Bhel Engineer Executive Trainee Recruitment 2022: Apply Online, Eligibility

Bhel Engineer Executive Trainee Recruitment 2022: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited has published a new notification regarding the new job opportunity. The authority has released the advertisement for the Engineer executive trainee and the date of filling out the application form is on 13th September 2022 at 10:00 AM. The last date of submitting the application form is on 4th October 2022 at 5:00 PM, submit the form on the given date and time. The authority has released a details advertisement for the recruitment, the aspirants should visit the official portal and check out the notification. We will be discussing the full detail about the Bhel Engineer Executive Trainee Recruitment here on this page so go through the article.

Bhel Engineer Executive Trainee Recruitment
Bhel Engineer Executive Trainee Recruitment- Application process

Bhel Engineer Executive Trainee Recruitment 2022

The form will be filled in online mode, so candidates have to go through the instruction mentioned in the notification. Many candidates are willing to sit for the job role of Engineer Executive trainee, now that the application has been started so candidates can visit the website and start applying for the recruitment. After the application process is completed then the authority will be releasing the notification regarding the further procedure for recruitment. The examination for the recruitment will be conducted on 31st October 2022, 1st and 2nd November 2022. Candidates from the different categories can apply for the recruitment, the category wise recruitment is available in the notification

Bhel Recruitment 2022- Highlights

Article typeBhel Engineer Executive Trainee Recruitment 2022
Article CategoryRecruitment
Name of the AuthorityBharat Heavy Electricals Limited
Date of filling out the application form13th September 2022
Last date for submitting the application form4th October 2022
Time10:00 AM to 5:00 PM
Mode of applicationOnline mode
Exam date31st October 2022, 1st and 2nd November 2022
Year2022
Selection ProcessWritten exam, interview
Official websitebhel.com

Also, read

Bhel Engineer Executive Trainee Eligibility criteria 2022

The candidates applying for the recruitment must check out the criteria set by the authority and the educational qualifications mentioned in the notification. Many candidates were searching for the job role under Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited. The candidates can go through the below-mentioned criteria for recruitment.

  • The candidates must have pursued an engineering degree in Electrical/ Mechanical/ Civil/Metallurgy/IT) from a recognised University
  • The applicant must be a citizen of India.
  • The aspirants who have to persuade engineering degrees in other disciplines consider equivalent by BHEL.
  • The age of the candidate should lie between 19 to 27 years old.

Bhel Engineer Executive Trainee Selection Process 2022

The selection of the candidates will be in two phases, firstly the authority will be shortlisting the candidates based on their educational qualifications. The applicants who will get selected for the recruitment process will go for the written examination, and the syllabus for the examination will be available on the official notification. After that, the candidates who will qualify for the written examination will get shortlisted for further procedure i.e. interview round. The shortlisted candidates will get the invitation for the interview round, contenders have to carry their documents with them. After the interview is concluded then the shortlisted candidates will be called for the document verification process.

Category Wise Bhel Engineer Executive Trainee Recruitment 2022

Post nameUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Civil engineering164116440
Mechanical eng.12385230
IT/ Comp. Sc Engg8263120
Electrical Engg7142115
Chemical Engg4131110
Metallurgy Engg2011105
Finance8263120
HR4221110
Total6115412211150

How to Apply for Bhel Engineer Executive Trainee Recruitment 2022?

The application process has been started, so candidates can visit the site to apply for recruitment. Read the eligibility criteria before applying for the recruitment, if any candidates did not fall under the criteria they will not be able to apply for the recruitment. If any candidate still fills out the form then their form will straightway get rejected by the administration. Here is the full procedure to apply for recruitment.

  • Firstly log on to the official website of Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited i.e. bhel.com.
  • After the candidate land on the official portal then taps on the Notice option available on the main page of the site.
Bhel Engineer Executive Trainee Recruitment
  • After from the top-down list select the Recruitment option and then you will be diverted to the new page.
  • On the new page, you are required to click on the Current Opening option, and then on the next page, you have to select the Bhel Engineer Executive Trainee Recruitment option.
Bhel Engineer Executive Trainee Recruitment
  • After that on the fresh page, you will be able to see the advertisement for the recruitment and Apply option, click on that Apply Online option.
Bhel Engineer Executive Trainee Recruitment
  • Now read the instruction mentioned on the next page and then click on the Start option, now start filling out the registration form and get yourself registered first.
Bhel Engineer Executive Trainee Recruitment
  • Now after that, you have to log in with the required details and then the application form will appear before you on your screen.
Bhel Engineer Executive Trainee Recruitment
  • After that start filling out the application form and upload the document with the form and then pay the fee for the application form and then click on the submit option.
  • Lastly, if any candidates want to download the form then click on the download option and save the form in your system.

Engineer Executive Trainee Documents 2022

The candidates have to pay the fee for the application form which can be paid through credit card, debit card and net banking. Below is the category-wise fee for the candidates.

Category of the candidateApplication feeProcessing Fee
UR/ EWS/ OBCRs.500/-Rs.300 + GST
SC/ ST/ PWD/ Ex-ServicemenNILRs.300 + GST

Bhel Engineer Executive Trainee Recruitment 2022: Important Links

Download PdfBhel Engineer Executive Trainee Recruitment Advertisement
Click>>Bhel Engineer Executive Trainee Recruitment Application Link
Check>>Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited
Home pagePuonline

Leave a Comment